Successful solution for any situation is guaranteed
Support: (03) 9872 5788 (03) 9872 5986

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the ABC Computer Support website, www.itsupport.com.au
ABC Computer Support is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. ABC Computer Support is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for contacting us, or access to future features on the ABC Computer Support website, you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, Email address, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We do not use your personal information for mailouts and ABC Computer support does not send unsolicited email using private email addresses or hire anyone to do so. We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. ABC Computer Support takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy. ABC Computer Support reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.
Accessing Your Personal Information You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. ABC Computers reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

ABC Computer Support welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
Call: (03)98725788
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
ABC Computer Support,
Unit 57 / 41-49,
Norcal Rd, Vic 3131,
AUSTRALIA
E-mail: Sales@itsupport.com.au

>